Sei in : Home page > Finalisti all time ai Giochi Olimpici Estivi > I finalisti del Nuoto > Nuoto - 200 rana uomini
200m rana 1896-2008
uomini
dal 1896 al 1904 non disputato
1908
1 Frederick Holman GBR 3092
2 William Robinson GBR 3128
3 Pontus Hansson SWE 3146
4 Odon Toldy HUN 3152
1912
1 Walter Bathe GER 3018
2 Wilhelm Luetzow GER 3050
3 Kurt Malisch GER 3080
4 Percy Courtman GBR 3088
Ritirato: Thor Henning (SWE)
1920
1 Hakan Malmroth SWE 3044
2 Thor Henning SWE 3092
3 Arvo Aaltonen FIN 3122
4 Jack Howell USA -
5 Ivan Stedman AUS -
Ritirato: Per Cederblom (SWE)
1924
1 Robert Skelton USA 2566
2 De Joseph Combe BEL 2592
3 William Kirschbaum USA 3010
4 Bengt Linders SWE 3022
5 Robert Wyss SUI 3056
6 Thor Henning SWE
1928
1 Yoshiyuki Tsuruta JPN 2488
2 Reizo Rademacher GER 2506
3 Teofilo Yldefonso PHI 2564
4 Erwin Sietas GER 2566
5 Jikirum Harling SWE 2568
6 Shigeo Spence CAN 2572
1932
1 Yoshiyuki Tsuruta JPN 2454
2 Reizo Koike JPN 2464
3 Teofilo Yldefonso PHI 2471
4 Erwin Sietas GER 2480
5 Eric Adjaluddin PHI 2492
6 Walter Nakagawa JPN 2528
1936
1 Tetsuo Hamuro JPN 2415
2 Erwin Sietas GER 2429
3 Reizo Koike JPN 2442
4 John Herbert Higgins USA 2452
5 Saburo Ito JPN 2476
6 Joachim Balke GER 2478
7 Teofilo Yldefonzo PHI 2511
1948
1 Joesph Verdeur USA 2393
2 Keith Carter USA 2402
3 Robert Sohl USA 2439
4 John Davies AUS 2447
5 Anton Tone Cerer YUG 2461
6 Willy Otto Jordan BRA 2464
7 Ahmed Kandil EGY 2475
8 Bjorn Bonte NED 2476
1952
1 John Davies AUS 2344
2 Bowen Stassforth USA 2347
3 Herbert Klein GER 2359
4 Nobuyasu Hirayama JPN 2374
5 Takayoshi Kajikawa JPN 2386
6 Jiro Nagasawa JPN 2391
7 Maurice Lusien FRA 2398
8 Ludevit Komadel TCH 2401
1956
1 Masaru Furukawa JPN 2347
2 Masahiro Yoshimura JPN 2367
3 Kharis Yunishev URS 2366
4 Terry Gathercole AUS 2387
5 Ihor Zasseda URS 2390
6 Knud Gleie DEN 2400
7 Manuel Sanguily DEN 2400
Squal. Hughes Broussard (FRA)
1960
1 William Mulliken USA 2374
2 Yoshihiko Ohsaki JPN 2380
3 Weiger Mensonides NED 2397
4 Egon Henninger GER 2401
5 Roberto Lazzari ITA 2401
6 Terry Gathercole AUS 2402
7 Andrezj Klopotowski POL 2412
8 Paul Hait USA 2414
1964
1 Ian OBrien AUS 2278
2 Heorhy Prokopenko URS 2282
3 Chester Jastremski USA 2296
4 Aleksandr Tutakayev URS 2310
5 Egon Henninger GER 2311
6 Osamu Tsurumine JPN 2336
7 Wayne Anderson USA 2350
8 Vladimir Kosinsky URS 2381
1968
1 Felipe Munoz Kapamas MEX 2287
2 Vladimir Kosinsky URS 2292
3 Brian Job USA 2299
4 Nikolai Pankin URS 2303
5 Yevhen Mikhailov URS 2328
6 Egon Henninger GDR 2332
7 Philip Long USA 2336
8 Osamu Tsurumine JPN 2349
1972
1 John Hencken USA 22155
2 David Wilkie GBR 22367
3 Nobutaka Taguchi JPN 22388
4 Richard Colella USA 22428
5 Felipe Muρoz MEX 22644
6 Walter Kusch RFG 22655
7 Igor Cherdakov URS 22715
8 Klaus Katzur GDR 22744
1976
1 David Wilkie GBR 21511
2 John Hencken USA 21726
3 Richard Colella USA 21920
4 Graham Smith CAN 21942
5 Charles Keating USA 22079
6 Arvydas Iuozaytis URS 22187
7 Nikolai Pankin URS 22221
8 Waiter Kusch RFG 22236
1980
1 Robertas Zulpa URS 21585
2 Alban Vermes HUN 21693
3 Arsens Miskarov URS 21728
4 Gennady Utenkov URS 21964
5 Lindsay Spencer AUS 21968
6 Duncan Goodhew GBR 22092
7 Peter Berggren SWE 22165
8 Jorg Walter GDR 22239
1984
1 Victor Davis CAN 21334
2 Glenn Beringen AUS 21579
3 Etienne Dagon SUI 21741
4 Richard Schroeder USA 21803
5 Ken Fitzpatrick CAN 21886
6 Pablo Restrepo COL 21886
7 Alexander Yokochi POR 22069
Squalificato: Marco Del Prete (ITA)
1988
1 Jozsef Szabo HUN 21352
2 Nicholas Gillingham GBR 21412
3 Sergio Lopez ESP 21521
4 Michael Barrowman USA 21545
5 Valery Lozik URS 21616
6 Vadim Alexejev URS 21670
7 Johnatan Cleveland CAN 21710
8 Peter Szabo HUN 21712
1992
1 Michael Barrowman USA 21016
2 Norbert Rozsa HUN 21123
3 Nicholas Gillingham GBR 21129
4 Sergio Lopez Mirς ESP 21329
5 Karoly Guttler HUN 21332
6 Philip Rogers AUS 21359
7 Kenji Watanabe JPN 21470
8 Akira Hayashi JPN 21511
1996
1 Norbert Rozsa HUN 21257
2 Karoly Guttler HUN 21303
3 Andrei Korneyev RUS 21317
4 Nick Gillingham GBR 21437
5 Philip Rogers AUS 21479
6 Marek Krawczyk POL 21484
7 Eric Wunderlich USA 21569
8 Kurt Grote USA 21605
2000
1 Domenico Fioravanti ITA 21087
2 Terence Parkin RSA 21250
3 Davide Rummolo ITA 21273
4 Regan Harrison AUS 21288
5 Daniel Malek CZE 21320
6 Kyle Salyards USA 21327
7 Johann Bernard FRA 21331
8 Ryan Mitchell AUS 21400
2004
1 Kosuke Kitajima JPN 20944
2 Daniel Gyurta HUN 21080
3 Brendan Hansen USA 21087
4 Paolo Bossini ITA 21120
5 Vladislav Polyakov KAZ 21176
6 Mike Brown CAN 21194
7 Scott Usher USA 21195
Sual. Jim Piper AUS
2008
1 Kosuke Kitajima JPN 2'07"64
2 Brenton Rickard AUS 2'08"88
3 Hugues Duboscq FRA 2'08"94
4 Mike Andrew Brown CAN 2'09"93
5 Daniel Gyurta HUN 2'09"22
6 Scott Spann USA 2'09"76
7 Loris Facci ITA 2'10"57
8 Paolo Bossini ITA 2'11"48
Legenda
Squal.: suqalificato